2016 - 2017

2015 - 2016

July ChalLenge and Summer national Championships -
Dallas, TX

DIV III WOMEN'S SABRE

Abigail Swallow - Gold

Div 1-A Men's Epee

Yuly Suvorov -  Bronze

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Carola Schmid - 8th

VET-50 WOMEN'S FOIL

Monica Morrison - 7th

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Jennifer Devore - 6th

March NAC -
SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Div II Men's Sabre

Tariq Karam - Bronze

2014 - 2015

Summer national Championships -
SAN JOSE, CA

DIV III MEN'S SABRE

Juan Amezquita - Bronze

DIV 1-A MEN'S EPEE

Jay Slater - 5th

VET-50 WOMEN'S SABRE

Robin King - 6th

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Carola Schmid - 7th

VET-60 WOMEN'S FOIL

Pam Guntrum - 7th

FEBRUARY NAC -
RENO, NV

VET COMBINED MEN'S EPEE

George Raush - Silver

VET-60 MEN'S Foil

Jan Patterson - 5th

VET-50 WOMEN'S FOIL

Monica Morrison - 6th

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Jennifer Devore - 7th

VET-50 MEN'S FOIL

Michael Chin - 8th

DECEMBER NAC -
DALLAS, TX

VET-40 MEN'S EPEE

George Raush - Gold

Vet combined women's epee

Carola Schmid - Bronze
Jennifer Devore - 7th

Vet combined men's foil

Iain Valentine - Bronze

vet-40 men's foil

Iain Valentine - 8th

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - 8th

vet-50 women's foil

Monica Morrison - 8th

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 6th
Jennifer Devore - 8th

vet-60 women's epee

Anna Telles - 6th

vet-50 men's epee

John Varney - 7th

2013 - 2014

Summer national championships -
columbus, oh

vet-60 women's epee

Anna Telles - Bronze

vet-50 men's epee

John Varney - Bronze

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

div 1-a men's sabre

Gabrial Braun

div iii men's sabre

Alejandro Fosado - 8th

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 6th

div 1-a women's foil

Sofia Simontov - 7th

april nac - 
minneapolis, mn

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Gold

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Bronze
Jennifer Devore - 8th

vet-60 women's epee

Anna Telles - 5th

vet-40 women's foil

Monica Morrison - 6th

vet women's foil team

Bronze
Monica Morrison
Henning
Fagin
Tasker

vet combined women's epee

Carola Schmid - 8th

december nac -
dallas, TX

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Gold

vet-60 women's epee

Anna Telles - Silver

vet combined women's epee

Carol Schmid - Silver

vet-50 men's epee

John Varney - Bronze

vet combined men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet-40 men's foil

Iain Valentine - 8th

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - 7th

2012 - 2013

Summer national championships -
columbus, OH

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Bronze
Jennifer Devore - 6th

div 1-a men's epee

Jay Slater - 6th

vet-60 women's epee

Anna Telles - 5th

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - 7th

vet women's sabre team

Bronze
Sandra Lince
Anita Degen
Vithyard

vet-40 women's sabre

Sandra Lince - 7th

vet-40 women's foil

Monica Morrison - 7th

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - 8th

march nac -
reno, nv

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Silver
Jennifer Devore - 5th

vet-40 women's foil

Monica Morrison - Bronze

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet combined men's epee

John Varney - 5th

div iii women's foil

Sofia Simontov - 8th

vet combined women's epee

Jennifer Devore - 5th

vet combined women's foil

Monica Morrison - 8th

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - 6th

december nac -
Milwaukee, WI

vet-40 men's foil

Iain Valentine - Bronze

div ii women's epee

Susan Fredendall - Bronze

vet combined men's epee

John Varney - Bronze

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 5th
Jennifer Devore - 8th

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - 6th

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - 7th

vet-50 women's sabre

Robin King - 8th

vet-40 men's sabre

Jeff Rockas - 8th

november nac -
virginia beach, va

senior women's epee team

Silver
Alaina Floyd
Susan Frendendall
Kundry Haberkern

2011 - 2012

Summer National Championships -
Anaheim, CA

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - Silver

Vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Silver
Jennifer Devore - 7th

vet-40 men's foil

Iain Valentine - 6th

vet-40 men's sabre

Jeff Rockas - 7th

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 7th

vet-50 women's sabre

Robin King - 8th

march nac -
Cincinnati, oh

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 5th

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - 6th

vet combined women's foil

Monica Morrison - 7th

december nac

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - Bronze

vet-40 men's foil

Iain Valentine - 8th

2010 - 2011

summer national championships -
reno, nv

vet-40 men's epee

Travis Exum - Gold

vet-40 men's sabre

Jeff Rockas - 5th

vet-40 women's sabre

Sandra Lince - 5th

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - 5th

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 6th

march nac -
detroit, mi

div ii men's epee

Jay Slater - Silver

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet-40 men's epee

John Varney - 5th

vet-40 women's foil

Monica Morrison - 6th

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - 6th

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 7th

vet-40 men's sabre

Jeff Rockas - 8th

october nac -
Cincinnati, oh

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Gold

vet-40 men's epee

John Varney - Bronze

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - 6th

vet-40 women's epee

Carola Schmid - 7th

vet-60 men's epee

Russ Redding - 8th

2009 - 2010

Summer National Championships -
Atlanta, ga

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet-40 men's sabre

Mark Lundborg - Bronze
Jeff Rockas - 5th

vet-40 women's epee

Monica Exum - Bronze

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - Bronze

vet-40 men's epee

John Varney - Bronze

Vet-40 women's foil

Monica Morrison - Bronze

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 7th

vet men's sabre team

Silver
Wang Yung

vet-50 men's sabre

Wang Yung - 8th

march nac -
dallas, tx

vet-60 men's sabre

Wang Yung - Gold

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Silver

vet combined men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

div iii men's sabre

Jeff Rockas - Bronze

div II men's epee team

Gold
Konstantin Bogolyubov
Joe Hoover
Jay Slater

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 5th

vet-70 men's epee

Don Penner - 5th

div ii women's foil team

Silver
Leila Braun
Minica Morrison
Helen Thouless

vet combined women's foil

Monica Morrison - 8th

december nac -
pittsburgh, PA

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Gold

vet-60 men's sabre

Wang Yung - Gold

vet combined women's foil

Monica Morrison - 8th

2008 - 2009

summer national championships -
grapevine, TX

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Silver

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - Silver

vet-70 Men's epee

Don Penner - Silver

vet-40 men's sabre

Mark Lundborg - Bronze

vet-40 women's sabre

Ana Brainard - Bronze

vet-40 women's epee

Monica Exum - 5th

vet-50 men's sabre

Wang Yung - 6th

div 1-a men's epee

Travis Exum - 7th

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 7th

World Cup -
Sydney, Australia

men's epee

Travis Exum - 7th

march nac -
Atlanta, GA

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Silver

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - 5th

vet combined women's foil

Monica Morrison - 6th

vet-50 men's sabre

Wang Yung - 6th

december nac -
Colorado Springs, co

vet-50 women's epee

Anna Telles - Silver

vet-50 women's sabre

Catherine Slaton - Bronze

vet-60 men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet combined men's foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

vet-50 men's sabre

Wang Yung - 6th

vet-60 women's foil

Kerry Schaefer - 6th

2007 - 2008

Summer National Championships -
San Jose, CA

Vet-50 Women's Sabre

Catherine Slaton - Bronze

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Bronze

Vet-60 Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - Silver

Vet-50 Women's Epee

Anna Telles - 6th

Div II Women's Epee

Hanna Sutton - 7th

world cup -
Istanbul, Turkey

women's epee

Betsy Vega - Gold
Ellary Tucker-Williams - Bronze

men's epee

Travis Exum - Silver

March NAC -
Rosemont, IL

Vet Combined Men's Epee

Martin Haase - Bronze

Vet Combined Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - 6th

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Bronze

Div II Women's Epee

Betsy Vega - Gold
Hannah Sutton - 7th

December NAC -
Richmond, VA

Vet-50 Women's Epee

Anna Telles - Bronze

Vet Combined Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - 8th

Vet-60 Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - 8th

October NAC - 
Tuscon, AZ

Div III Men's Foil

Ben Curtis - 7th

Div II Women's Epee

Morgan Patterson - Gold

2006 - 2007

Summer National Championships -
Miami, FL

Div I-A Men's Epee

Travis Exum - Bronze

Vet-60 Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Silver

Vet-50 Women's Epee

Anna Telles - Bronze

Div I-A Women's Foil

Devynn Patterson - Bronze

Vet-50 Women's Sabre

Catherine Slaton - 6th

Vet Combined Women's Foil

Dianne Herriott - 8th

Vet-50 Men's Epee

John Varney - 8th

March NAC-
Atlanta, GA

Div III Women's Epee

Morgan Patterson - Bronze

Vet-60 Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - Bronze

Vet-50 Women's Epee

Anna Telles - Bronze

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Bronze

December NAC -
Richmond, VA

Vet-50 Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Bronze

Vet-60 Men's Foil

Jan Patterson - 5th

Vet Combined Men's Sabre

Wang Yung - Bronze

2005 - 2006

Summer National Championships -
Atlanta, GA

DIV III WOMEN'S FOIL

Morgan Patterson - Gold

VET-50 MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Bronze

DIV II WOMEN'S EPEE

Ellary Tucker-Williams - Bronze

VET-40 WOMENS SABRE

Robin King - 6th
Mishelle Louise - 8th

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - Bronze

VET-40 WOMEN'S FOIL

Monica Morrison - 5th

VET-50 MEN'S FOIL

Jan Patterson - 7th

SENIOR WOMEN'S FOIL TEAM

Bronze

Morgan Patterson
Devynn Patterson
Marie-Anne Johnson
Cheyenne Buchanan

DIV I-A WOMEN'S FOIL

Devynn Patterson - 8th

SENIOR WOMEN'S SABRE TEAM

Bronze

Robin King
Laura Clements
Mishelle Louise

March NAC -
Reno, NV

VET-50 MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Silver

VET Combined WOMEN'S FOIL

Dianne Herriott - Silver

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - Bronze

DIV III WOMEN'S FOIL

Morgan Patterson - 6th

VET Combined MEN'S FOIL

Chris Barnes - 7th

VET Combined MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - 7th

VET Combined WOMEN'S SABRE 

Robin King - 8th

December NAC -
Pittsburgh, PA

VET-50 MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Bronze

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - 5th

VET-50 MEN'S FOIL

Jan Patterson - 8th

2004 - 2005

Summer National Championships -
Sacramento, CA

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - Gold

VET-40 WOMEN'S SABRE

Robin King - 6th

DIV I MEN'S EPEE

Travis Exum - 6th

DIV I-A WOMEN'S EPEE

Kundry Haberkern - 7th

VET-40 WOMEN'S FOIL

Dianne Herriott - 6th

VET-50 MEN'S SABRE

Walter Clinton - 7th

SENIOR WOMEN'S FOIL TEAM

BRONZE

Morgan Patterson
Devynn Patterson
Monica Morrison
Dianne Herriott

SENIOR MEN'S EPEE TEAM

Bronze

Travis Exum
Shaye Whitmer
Jeremy Ballenger
Craig Brooks

March NAC -
Denver, CO

DIV II WOMEN'S FOIL

Devynn Patterson - Gold

DIV III WOMEN'S FOIL

Devynn Patterson - Bronze

VET Combined WOMEN'S FOIL

Dianne Herriott - Silver

December NAC -
Richmond, VA

VET Combined MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - Gold

VET Combined WOMEN'S FOIL

Mercedes Whitehurst - 5th

2003 - 2004

Summer National Championships -
Charlotte, NC

DIV I-A MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - Silver

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - 6th

DIV II MEN'S EPEE

Jeremy Ballenger - Bronze

DIV III WOMEN'S EPEE

Hannah Sutton - 6th

VET-40 WOMEN'S FOIL

Mercedes Whitehurst - 5th

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Mercedes Whitehurst - 7th

DIV III MEN'S EPEE

Jeremy Ballenger - 8th

SENIOR WOMEN'S FOIL TEAM

Bronze

Moran Patterson
Devynn Patterson
Monica Morrison
Diane Herriott

VET-50 MEN'S FOIL

Jan Patterson - 8th

SENIOR WOMEN'S EPEE TEAM

Bronze

Helen Thouless
Hannah Sutton
Anna Telles
Julia Haase
Angela Trout

March NAC -
Arlington, TX

VET Combined MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Silver

VET Combined WOMEN'S EPEE

Mercedes Whitehurst - Bronze

VET Combined WOMEN'S FOIL

Mercedes Whitehurst - 8th

December NAC -
Palm Springs, CA

VET Combined MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Bronze

VET Combined MEN'S FOIL

Jan Patterson - 8th

2002 - 2003

Summer National Championships - 
Austin, TX

VET-50 WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - Gold

DIV II MEN'S EPEE

Shawn Dodge - 6th

JUNIOR MEN'S FOIL

Calvin Chen - 7th

DIV I-A WOMEN'S EPEE

Helen Thouless - Bronze

VET-50 MEN'S EPEE

Jan Patterson - 6th

VET-40 WOMEN'S FOIL

Diane Herriott - 7th

VET-50 MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Bronze

VET-40 WOMEN'S EPEE

Mercedes Whitehurst - 6th

DIV I-A MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - 8th

March NAC-
Arlington, TX

VET Combined MEN'S SABRE

Wang Yung - Gold

VET Combined MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - Bronze

DIV III WOMEN'S EPEE

Mercedes Whitehurst - Bronze

VET Combined MEN'S FOIL

Jan Patterson - 5th

December NAC -
Columbus, OH

VET combined WOMEN'S FOIL

Mercedes Whitehurst - 6th

VET combined WOMEN'S EPEE

Anna Telles - 6th
Maria Duthie - 7th

VET combined MEN'S EPEE

John Varney - Bronze

October NAC -
Orlando, FL

Div II Women's Epee

Helen Thouless - 7th